Share:
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
how to record on rampant tube
20/01/2012, 18:37
Post: #11
RE: how to record on rampant tube
I also have the problem of a vid i recorded not available, What is the point of being a VIP if you can not get the clip you recorded ? Isnt there some way one's own vid could be put staraight to the MY Tube space ?

Find all posts by this user
Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
20/01/2012, 19:26
Post: #12
RE: how to record on rampant tube
Ooh dear, looks like the VIP's are getting restless.... Come on guys, get it sorted..
Find all posts by this user
Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
20/01/2012, 19:57
Post: #13
RE: how to record on rampant tube
i know it can take awhile for the clips to show up on the tube but i think its a good thing the clips have to be verifed as it stop the tube being flooed with rubbish

[Image: e986mb.gif][Image: k4ysfq.jpg]

fMR is my lover and we are not ashamed of our love.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
20/01/2012, 21:00
Post: #14
RE: how to record on rampant tube
exactly without verification, we'd just end up with tons of clips of the exact same thing
Find all posts by this user
Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
09/03/2012, 23:01
Post: #15
RE: how to record on rampant tube
Guys, I have done 2 vid clips now where I have been on UK Babe2 , pressed the record button but I have ended up the next day with the clip of Babe1 with Babe2 in the corner. I know its one of mine ( it says edit and has my name) - any ideas ? am I doing something wrong and has anyone else experienced this. I am using Opera as the browse , XP SP3 if it helps?
Find all posts by this user
Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
09/03/2012, 23:57
Post: #16
RE: how to record on rampant tube
(09/03/2012, 23:01)anticlox Wrote:  Guys, I have done 2 vid clips now where I have been on UK Babe2 , pressed the record button but I have ended up the next day with the clip of Babe1 with Babe2 in the corner. I know its one of mine ( it says edit and has my name) - any ideas ? am I doing something wrong and has anyone else experienced this. I am using Opera as the browse , XP SP3 if it helps?
It is nothing to do with what browser you are using mate, because it happened on some of mine as well i recorded some and it recorded the other stream i was a little annoyed because all the recordings i did all night were wrong.

Regularly adding new modelling shots and caps of Jessica Lloyd to the forum, also have a few links to some of her vids if anyone wants to see them just message me and ask and i will message you the links back.
[Image: 3444efb.gif]
Find all posts by this user
Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
13/03/2012, 17:47
Post: #17
RE: how to record on rampant tube
We have been vastly improving the quality of the stream so that it can handle more people at a time, and as you have all no doubt noticed, you can now watch various other channels too.
Unfortunately, every step along the way, when we upgraded to more powerful servers, it broken the recording temporarily.
We then had to fix this again and then because we are growing so incredibly fast, and constantly trying to improve stuff, we would then need another server upgrade.
We are now at a stable level, and recordings have been throughly tested and are working fine, please accept our apologies for any recordings lost along the way.

Cool

Twitter: @dVious_Rampant

Running away with Anna Kendrick, Goodbye!
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply




Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)